aviso de privacidad

tu país

Síguenos

addthis_linkedin
addthis_twitter
addthis_pinterest
addthis_facebook
addthis_mail
 
 
addthis_linkedin_horizontal addthis_twitter_horizontal addthis_pinterest_horizontal addthis_facebook_horizontal addthis_mail_horizontal
ico Share

Valores Corporativos Softtek, S.A. de C.V. on behalf of its affiliates and/or subsidiaries, having its address in Diaz Ordaz KM 333, La Leona, Garza Gacía, N.L., Mexico, C.P. 66210 (hereinafter referred to as “Softtek”), provides the Privacy Policy herein.

  1. Personal Information Collected

    We collect information that you voluntarily provide us through our websites, which include without limitation the following:
    • Full name, birth date, e-mail address, phone number, mobile;
    • Employer, position and duties, employer’s address, web page, number of employees of the company where you provide services;
    • Country and city of residence, zip code;
    • Twitter account.
  2. If you log in the website with a LinkedIn ID, you may also provide, without limitation, your profile photo and your public profile site, information about your number of connections, number of recommendations, curriculum, interests and messaging accounts.

  3. Use of Personal Information

    We use the information you provide us to:
    • Contact you;
    • Send you, if requested, our newsletter;
    • Send you relevant information about Softtek, our services and events;
    • Send you service or promotional communications through email and notices on the website;
    • Sign you up, if requested, in programs and professional development courses;
    • Follow up your comments, suggestions and opinions;
    • Create and distribute advertising relevant to you and your experience in our website;
    • Develop marketing strategies.
    We may use your personal information for other purposes, provided that such are consistent with those described above and similar considered.

    We do not sell, rent, assign, transfer or otherwise provide personally identifiable information to third parties without your prior consent, except where it is necessary to carry out your instructions and when it is allowed according to certain country legislation.

  4. Security

    Personal information you provide us will be secured in accordance with industry standards and technology. Notwithstanding the above, since the internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide. There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, copied, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical or managerial safeguards.

  5. Your Information Choices

    You, as the owner of your personal information, might:
    • Revoke at any time the consent you have granted us to collect your information, which was necessary to carry out the treatment of your personal information;
    • Request the limitation of the use or disclosure of such information.
    You might execute the foregoing by sending an email to the following address: privacy@softtek.com or by sending us letter to the following address: Diaz Ordaz KM 333, La Leona, Garza Gacía, N.L., Mexico, C.P. 66210.

  6. General Provisions

    Softtek holds the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy, and we will publish it through our website: www.softtek.com

    By providing your information you agree to the terms and conditions set forth herein, therefore, if you do not wish that Softtek collects your personal information, please refrain from providing it.
  7.  

Aviso de Privacidad para México

Valores Corporativos Softtek S.A. de C.V. filiales y/o subsidiarias, con domicilio en Diaz Ordaz KM 333, La Leona, Garza Gacía, N.L., Mexico, C.P. 66210 (en adelante “Softtek”) pone a su disposición el presente Aviso de Privacidad, a fin de dar cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante la “Ley”).

Los datos personales que nos proporcione voluntariamente a través de nuestros sitio web, tales como: nombre completo; dirección de correo electrónico; teléfono fijo o celular; empresa donde presta un servicio; cargo y funciones dentro de la empresa, serán utilizados para contactarlo; hacerle llegar el newsletter que solicite e información relevante de Softtek, nuestros servicios y eventos; si es el requerimiento, darlo de alta en programas y cursos de actualización profesional; dar seguimiento a sus comentarios, sugerencias u opiniones y/o desarrollar estrategias de marketing. Se podrá hacer uso de sus datos personales para otras finalidades siempre que las mismas sean compatibles con las antes descritas y se consideren análogas.

Softtek no venderá, cederá o transferirá sus datos personales a terceros ajenos a Softtek sin su consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, Softtek podrá transferir sus datos personales cuando dicha transferencia esté prevista en la Ley.

Softtek ha adoptado las medidas de seguridad, administrativas, técnicas y físicas, necesarias para proteger sus datos personales contra daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado. Sin embargo, es claro que ninguna transmisión de datos por Internet es completamente segura y por ende Softtek no puede garantizar que el tratamiento de sus datos personales estará libre de todo daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado.

Usted, como titular de datos personales, podrá ejercitar ante la Persona Responsable de Datos Personales de Softtek los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición (derechos ARCO), establecidos en la Ley. Asimismo, podrá revocar, en todo momento, el consentimiento que haya otorgado y que fuese necesario para llevar a cabo el tratamiento de sus datos personales, así como solicitar que se limite el uso o divulgación de los mismos. Lo anterior, enviando su petición en los términos establecidos por la Ley al correo electrónico: privacy@softtek.com o a Diaz Ordaz KM 333, La Leona, Garza Gacía, N.L., Mexico, C.P. 66210.

Softtek se reserva el derecho de hacer cambios en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, mismos que le serán comunicados a través de la página web www.softtek.com.

Si no desea que Softtek trate sus datos personales, le pedimos que se abstenga de proporcionarlos, ya que el proporcionarlos implica que está de acuerdo en los términos del presente.

Le informamos que, ante la negativa de respuesta a las solicitudes de derechos ARCO o inconformidad con la misma, usted puede presentar ante el Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos, la correspondiente Solicitud de Protección de Derechos en los plazos y términos fijados por la Ley y su Reglamento.

Última revisión diciembre de 2011.